Ongoing

MOVING PLANTS at Palmengarten

Exhibition, 2 September – 18 October 2020

L’Esprit – Absolventenausstellung 2020

Exhibition, 19 September – 18 October 2020

Archive: 2020 NextPrevious

Hajra Waheed "HUM" at Portikus

Exhibition, 11 July – 6 September 2020

Hassan Khan: The Keys to the Kingdom

Online Lecture, 9 July 2020, 19:00

Akira Takayama: Richard Wagner meets McDonald's

Online Lecture, 7 July 2020, 19:00

Chris Speed: Co-Designing with Things

Online Lecture, 2 July 2020, 19:00

Lecture Series Summer Semester — July 2020

Online Lecture, 2 – 31 July 2020

André Vida: Chiral Rapture; or, the Ambiguities

Online Lecture, 30 June 2020, 19:00

Cooking Sections: Cases of Confusion

Online Lecture, 2 June 2020, 19:00

Lecture Series Summer Semester — June 2020

Online Lecture, 2 – 30 June 2020

Emilija Škarnulytė: Sunken City

Online Lecture, 21 May 2020, 19:00

Lucy Cotter: Reclaiming Artistic Research

Online Lecture, 19 May 2020, 19:00

Iman Issa: Proxies, with a Life of Their Own

Online Lecture, 5 May 2020, 19:00

Ulrika Karlsson: Interiors after Images

Lecture, 20 February 2020, 19:00

Rundgang 2020

Event, 14 – 16 February 2020

Water Cooler Talks

Event, 14 – 16 February 2020

Rundgang Party 2020

Event, 14 February 2020, 23:00

Melissa Gordon: The Embarrassment of SUCKCESS

Lecture, 5 February 2020, 19:00

Aneta Rostkowska

Lecture, 29 January 2020, 19:00

David Brüll: Bottom-Up Coded Cultures

Lecture, 27 January 2020, 19:00

Oliver Tessmann: Material-Digital

Lecture, 23 January 2020, 19:00

Events & Lectures summer semester 2019

Information8 April 2019

16. April
Heji Shin
 
25. April
Elijah Burgher

30. April
Minerva Cuevas

2. Mai
Dawn Kasper

3. Mai
Dawn Kasper: The Wolf and The Head on Fire
Eröffnung, Portikus

7. Mai
Sandra Danicke and Kasper König

23. Mai
Nora Sternfeld*

24. Mai
Hamja Ashan

28. Mai
Ajay Singh Chaudhary

5. Juni
Gaylen Gerber

11. Juni
Vanessa Eileen Thompson 

13. Juni
Jenny Nachtigall

18. Juni
Gordon Hall

19. Juni
Absolventenausstellung 2019
Eröffnung, Städel Museum 

24. Juni
Tom McCarthy

25. Juni
Julia Haller

28. Juni 
Dane Komljen and Angela Schanelec

9. Juli
Gabe Rubin

11. Juli
Omar Berrada*

tba
K8 Hardy's Outfitumentary (2016)

The lectures take place at 7 pm in the school's Aula, if not otherwise stated. 
Further information to the Städelschule Architecture Class lecture program is found at sac.staedelschule.de

*Curatorial Studies

This website uses cookies. By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies.
Imprint and Legal Information